4431 E 1000 S Ladoga, IN 47954
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 E 1000 S, Ladoga, IN 47954 and is currently estimated at $355,037, approximately $126 per square foot. 4431 E 1000 S is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southmont Senior High School and Ladoga Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Slavens Brooke and Ball Brooke
Bought by
Ball Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Jack Young Farms Inc
Bought by
Ball Timothy J and Ball Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2012
Sold by
Ball Timothy
Bought by
Chadwick Jeremy L and Chadwick Kristine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Jack Young Farms Inc
Bought by
Cline Allen L and Cline Teresa Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Chadwick Jeremy L | -- | Partnrs Title Group Inc | |
| Cline Allen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Timothy J | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Jeremy L | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $263,000 | $38,900 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $234,500 | $39,500 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $244,400 | $35,100 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $230,500 | $33,600 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $188,400 | $32,900 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $185,800 | $32,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $190,200 | $33,800 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $894 | $174,500 | $26,600 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $806 | $153,400 | $27,500 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $516 | $154,600 | $27,900 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $501 | $145,800 | $28,200 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $501 | $137,000 | $27,100 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map