4431 E Emberwood Ln Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,882 - $1,674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 E Emberwood Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,597,221, approximately $663 per square foot. 4431 E Emberwood Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Tittle Eric A
Bought by
Tittle Eric A and Lord Gina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Dodd Jeff and Dodd Kortney
Bought by
Tittle Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,312
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,284,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Rice Roberta S
Bought by
Dodd Jeff and Dodd Kortney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Rice Roberta S and Pistol Roberta Rice
Bought by
Rice Roberta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tittle Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Tittle Eric A | $645,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dodd Jeff | $763,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rice Roberta S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tittle Eric A | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodd Jeff | $610,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Roberta S | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Dodd Jeff | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $826,354 | $513,914 | $312,440 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $810,151 | $503,837 | $306,314 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $794,266 | $493,958 | $300,308 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $778,693 | $484,273 | $294,420 |
| 2021 | $8,278 | $763,425 | $474,777 | $288,648 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $755,598 | $469,909 | $285,689 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $740,783 | $460,695 | $280,088 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $726,258 | $451,661 | $274,597 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $712,018 | $442,805 | $269,213 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $698,057 | $434,122 | $263,935 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $687,572 | $427,601 | $259,971 |
| 2014 | $7,231 | $674,104 | $419,225 | $254,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map