4437 E Valley Gate Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,546 - $1,553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 E Valley Gate Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,450,137, approximately $662 per square foot. 4437 E Valley Gate Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Saldivar Alfred R and Saldivar Lucille A
Bought by
Saldivar Alfred R and Saldivar Lucille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Alfred R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $348,242 | $191,709 | $156,533 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $341,414 | $187,950 | $153,464 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $334,720 | $184,265 | $150,455 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $328,157 | $180,652 | $147,505 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $321,723 | $177,110 | $144,613 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $318,425 | $175,294 | $143,131 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $312,182 | $171,857 | $140,325 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $306,061 | $168,487 | $137,574 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $300,060 | $165,183 | $134,877 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $294,177 | $161,944 | $132,233 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $289,759 | $159,512 | $130,247 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $284,084 | $156,388 | $127,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map