J
Seller's Agent in 2016
JoAnn Brown
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $292,000
Amazing "one of a kind" 3BR 2BA home located in popular Wanamaker. Updates include new cabinets, counters & beautiful flooring in kitchen. Furnace & water heater - 3 yrs old. Fully fenced backyard-nearly 1-acre! Bathrooms have been beautifully updated. Enormous heated 3 car detached gar along with heated 2 car att gar. Lovely covered front porch and covered deck-perfect for entertaining family & friends. Home shows pride of ownership! Many other updates. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JoAnn Brown
Listed on: 07/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kay Kammeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Shirley J | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Couch Floyd | -- | Accurate Land Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goode Shirley J | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Off Market | $149,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $152,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $257,400 | $49,400 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $243,700 | $49,400 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $233,700 | $49,400 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $227,500 | $49,400 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $175,100 | $49,400 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $162,600 | $49,400 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $150,500 | $41,400 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $145,900 | $41,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $142,900 | $41,400 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $133,100 | $41,400 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $130,900 | $41,400 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $130,900 | $41,400 | $89,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
JoAnn Brown
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kay Kammeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21429639
APN: 49-09-32-106-048.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.