4432 Yellowstone Dr Redding, CA 96002
Goodwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,468 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4432 Yellowstone Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $584,367, approximately $275 per square foot. 4432 Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Thoreson Ronald L and Thoreson Lisa K
Bought by
Thoreson Lisa K and Thoreson Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,214
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Ochoa Shehan Inc
Bought by
Thoreson Ronald L and Thoreson Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoreson Lisa K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thoreson Ronald L | $342,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoreson Lisa K | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Thoreson Ronald L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $476,703 | $125,443 | $351,260 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $467,357 | $122,984 | $344,373 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $458,194 | $120,573 | $337,621 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $449,210 | $118,209 | $331,001 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $440,403 | $115,892 | $324,511 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $415,000 | $90,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $416,800 | $104,200 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $396,900 | $99,200 | $297,700 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $378,000 | $94,500 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $340,000 | $85,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map