NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $370,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,165 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS' This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home situated in a Cul-De-Sac offers the finest in coastal interiors, including vinyl plank flooring, open floor plan concept with an island kitchen, stainless steel appliances, unique European style cabinetry, additional cabinets and countertops as well as banquet seating with additional storage in the dining area, additional recessed lighting in the kitchen, and beautiful accent walls in the bedrooms, along with an extended enclosed back patio, fire pit, gutters, and garden boxes were added by the current owners. Wainscoting walls, crown molding, and trey ceilings add a nice touch to enhance the overall aesthetic in this home. Don't miss this home before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Claunch

Beachy Beach Real Estate License #3339990 Listed on: 09/14/2024

Beachy Beach Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Best

Think Real Estate License #SL3454445

Think Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • College Station Phase 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,855

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125
  • Subdivision Name: College Station Phase 1
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Merritt Brown

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System, Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2855.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • High School: Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2024
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Matos Alexis Jose and Matos Caitlin Dougherty
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.63%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$360,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.74%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,365
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,143

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Camben Holding Llc
Bought by
Matos Alexis Jose and Dougherty Caitlin Melissa
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Bowman
Beachy Beach Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Felicia Johns
Beachy Beach Real Estate
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$329,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sims Phillip Kyle $370,000 Provident Title
Matos Alexis Jose $329,000 Attorney
Matos Alexis Jose $329,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sims Phillip Kyle $296,000
Previous Owner Matos Alexis Jose $323,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $370,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Price Changed $370,000 -2.6% $209 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $380,000 +15.5% $215 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $329,000 -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $329,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2021 08/07/21 For Sale $329,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
08/01/2021 08/01/21 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2021 07/27/21 For Sale $329,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,911 $296,768 $60,429 $236,339
2024 $2,855 $271,746 -- --
2023 $2,855 $263,831 $44,726 $219,105
2022 $3,165 $270,668 $44,021 $226,647
2021 $511 $42,944 $42,944 $0
2020 $83 $6,881 $6,881 $0

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 762679

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05911-005-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.