4435 Monticello Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 Monticello Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $578,017, approximately $444 per square foot. 4435 Monticello Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Downs Larry E and Lusk Bradford G
Bought by
Walton Kevin J and Walton Sherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Kevin J | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton Kevin J | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $135,759 | $59,467 | $76,292 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $130,489 | $57,158 | $73,331 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $127,932 | $56,038 | $71,894 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $125,425 | $54,940 | $70,485 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $124,140 | $54,377 | $69,763 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $121,707 | $53,311 | $68,396 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $119,321 | $52,267 | $67,054 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $116,983 | $51,243 | $65,740 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $114,690 | $50,239 | $64,451 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $112,970 | $49,486 | $63,484 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $110,759 | $48,517 | $62,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map