4436 E Drake Blvd Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 E Drake Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $222,146, approximately $193 per square foot. 4436 E Drake Blvd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Michael C and Johnson Theresa L
Bought by
Domino Douglas D and Domino Maria Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,634
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino Douglas D | $160,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domino Douglas D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $123,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $151,877 | $61,200 | $90,677 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $131,268 | $60,000 | $71,268 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $104,568 | $50,000 | $54,568 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $90,733 | $45,000 | $45,733 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $90,800 | $45,000 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $79,191 | $35,000 | $44,191 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $76,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $53,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $47,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $58,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $962 | $51,952 | $15,120 | $36,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map