4436 E Kanata Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 E Kanata Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $447,896, approximately $192 per square foot. 4436 E Kanata Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Tosh Donald and Tosh Carole
Bought by
Friesen Eric and Friesen Ladonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $61,090 | $8,550 | $52,540 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $58,010 | $8,550 | $49,460 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $58,010 | $8,550 | $49,460 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $51,190 | $8,550 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $51,190 | $8,550 | $42,640 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $47,270 | $8,550 | $38,720 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $47,270 | $8,550 | $38,720 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $44,800 | $7,600 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $426 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map