4561 E Pearson Meadow Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,055 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4561 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $539,764, approximately $173 per square foot. 4561 E Pearson Meadow Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Darin R and Johnson Christine M
Bought by
Mccaleb Timothy L and Mccaleb Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,041
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Barr Tom B and Barr Susan F
Bought by
Johnson Darin R and Johnson Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Craftmaster Properties Llc
Bought by
Barr Tom B and Barr Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaleb Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Darin R | -- | None Available | |
| Barr Tom B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaleb Timothy L | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darin R | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darin R | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr Tom B | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $69,310 | $12,350 | $56,960 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $62,890 | $8,550 | $54,340 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $62,890 | $8,550 | $54,340 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $58,060 | $8,550 | $49,510 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $58,060 | $8,550 | $49,510 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $53,520 | $8,550 | $44,970 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $53,520 | $8,550 | $44,970 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $52,190 | $7,600 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $47,200 | $7,600 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map