4436 Tully Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Tully Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $705,326. 4436 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Harold Raymond W
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Clinton Pamela
Bought by
Harold Raymond W and Harold Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,393
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$642,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Paulson Timothy U and Paulson Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Stjeor Mark D
Bought by
Clinton Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Harold Raymond W | $320,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Paulson Timothy U | -- | North American Title | |
| Clinton Pamela | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Clinton Pamela | $197,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harold Raymond W | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton Pamela | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $341,525 | $151,495 | $190,030 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $342,526 | $156,386 | $186,140 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $341,141 | $157,852 | $183,289 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $337,297 | $155,528 | $181,769 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $331,415 | $149,845 | $181,570 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $327,532 | $144,832 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $321,406 | $139,835 | $181,571 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $309,024 | $124,168 | $184,856 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $305,659 | $113,611 | $192,048 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $303,249 | $110,198 | $193,051 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $295,033 | $109,116 | $185,917 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $281,971 | $105,916 | $176,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map