4437 Pala Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $874,001
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 Pala Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $796,000, approximately $464 per square foot. 4437 Pala Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Bank Fsb
Bought by
Yamasaki Luis Eduardo and Yamasaki Sanjuana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,054
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$775,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Tacbian Jonathan P and Tacbian Erin E
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,578
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$643,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2003
Sold by
Brencick Mark A
Bought by
Quinones Jorge and Quinones Micaela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Brencick Mark
Bought by
Tacbian Jonathan P and Tacbian Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasaki Luis Eduardo | $345,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $340,300 | Stewart Title | |
| Quinones Jorge | $300,000 | California Title Company | |
| Tacbian Jonathan P | $333,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamasaki Luis Eduardo | $31,800 | |
| Open | Yamasaki Luis Eduardo | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Jorge | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tacbian Jonathan P | $266,400 | |
| Closed | Tacbian Jonathan P | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $453,147 | $177,316 | $275,831 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $444,263 | $173,840 | $270,423 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $435,553 | $170,432 | $265,121 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $427,014 | $167,091 | $259,923 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $418,642 | $163,815 | $254,827 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $414,351 | $162,136 | $252,215 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $406,227 | $158,957 | $247,270 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $398,263 | $155,841 | $242,422 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $390,455 | $152,786 | $237,669 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $382,800 | $149,791 | $233,009 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $377,050 | $147,541 | $229,509 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $320,000 | $124,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map