4474 Estada Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4474 Estada Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $618,313, approximately $747 per square foot. 4474 Estada Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Benjamin and Chavez Isabel Nevarez
Bought by
Chavez Benjamin and Chavez Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Hurtado Jose and Hurtado Eloisa
Bought by
Chavez Benjamin and Chavez Isabel Nevarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Benjamin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Benjamin | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $236,202 | $152,996 | $83,206 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $231,572 | $149,997 | $81,575 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $227,032 | $147,056 | $79,976 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $222,581 | $144,173 | $78,408 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $218,218 | $141,347 | $76,871 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $215,981 | $139,898 | $76,083 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $211,747 | $137,155 | $74,592 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $207,596 | $134,466 | $73,130 |
| 2017 | $71 | $203,527 | $131,830 | $71,697 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $199,538 | $129,246 | $70,292 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $196,542 | $127,305 | $69,237 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $160,000 | $102,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map