Estimated Value: $578,000 - $641,259
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 Ryans Branch Ln, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $617,815, approximately $185 per square foot. 4438 Ryans Branch Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including James E Williams Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick Janet A
Bought by
Miles Michael Robert and Miles Rikke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,768
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Mccormick Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Westbrook Cinco East Lp
Bought by
Perry Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Michael Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Janet A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Michael Robert | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Janet A | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $603,914 | $120,263 | $487,237 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $549,013 | $31,254 | $517,759 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $499,103 | $0 | $510,946 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $453,730 | $16,640 | $437,090 |
| 2021 | $10,173 | $412,480 | $92,510 | $319,970 |
| 2020 | $9,438 | $374,980 | $66,700 | $308,280 |
| 2019 | $10,654 | $392,630 | $66,700 | $325,930 |
| 2018 | $10,813 | $406,340 | $66,700 | $339,640 |
| 2017 | $10,550 | $392,370 | $66,700 | $325,670 |
| 2016 | $11,070 | $411,700 | $66,700 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $9,630 | $380,900 | $66,700 | $314,200 |
| 2014 | $8,969 | $346,270 | $66,700 | $279,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map