4439 3rd St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 3rd St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $189,820, approximately $237 per square foot. 4439 3rd St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $114,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $294 | $103,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $294 | $94,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $85,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $112,360 | $25,000 | $87,360 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $70,900 | $25,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $69,310 | $25,000 | $44,310 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $69,950 | $25,000 | $44,950 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $69,950 | $25,000 | $44,950 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $209 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $317 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map