4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 7 Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 7, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $347,575, approximately $277 per square foot. 4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Pattyn Rem J and Pattyn Mary Beth
Bought by
Pattyn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Blain Carrie D
Bought by
Gadomski Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$39,768
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattyn Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gadomski Shannon L | $95,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History