4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 5 Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $371,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 5, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $348,746, approximately $276 per square foot. 4439 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Kern Barbara
Bought by
Mead Ilse Lore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,688
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Mead Ilse Lore
Bought by
Iredale Gwyneth Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,688
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Ilse Lore | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |