Estimated Value: $447,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44398 Avenida Suarez, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $525,065, approximately $228 per square foot. 44398 Avenida Suarez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Rosemary C and Carrillo Jose
Bought by
Carrillo Jose and Carrillo Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,903
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martinez Rosemary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Vanle Tom and Truong Khoa Dang
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Gha Paloma Group Llc
Bought by
Vanle Tom and Truong Khoa Dang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,320
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jose | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martinez Rosemary C | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $348,317 | None Available | |
| Vanle Tom | $398,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jose | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Rosemary C | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanle Tom | $318,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $257,416 | $64,350 | $193,066 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $247,422 | $61,852 | $185,570 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $242,572 | $60,640 | $181,932 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $237,816 | $59,451 | $178,365 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $235,379 | $58,842 | $176,537 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $230,765 | $57,689 | $173,076 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $226,241 | $56,559 | $169,682 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $221,805 | $55,450 | $166,355 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $217,457 | $54,363 | $163,094 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $214,194 | $53,548 | $160,646 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map