444 Busick Well Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Busick Well Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $395,919, approximately $110 per square foot. 444 Busick Well Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
George & J Alliston Irt
Bought by
Alliston George and Allison Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Alliston George
Bought by
George And Joan Alliston Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliston George | -- | None Available | |
| George And Joan Alliston Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $21,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $21,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $19,826 | $0 | $0 |