444 Dowdle Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $122,265 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Dowdle Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $142,816, approximately $114 per square foot. 444 Dowdle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $6,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $621 | $6,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $539 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $540 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $491 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map