444 E Alder Dr Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Alder Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $480,665, approximately $298 per square foot. 444 E Alder Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Ingrid C and Bealmear Herbert Roy
Bought by
Smith Brandon M and Smith Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$106,365
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Ness Dennis and Ness Judith
Bought by
Erickson Ingrid C and Bealmear Herbert Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,589
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon M | $165,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Erickson Ingrid C | $137,000 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brandon M | $168,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Ingrid C | $134,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $405,314 | $150,000 | $255,314 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $349,651 | $101,082 | $248,569 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $420,003 | $121,420 | $298,583 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $370,043 | $106,977 | $263,066 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $293,687 | $84,903 | $208,784 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $231,249 | $66,853 | $164,396 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $224,841 | $65,000 | $159,841 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $213,127 | $51,870 | $161,257 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $186,158 | $45,319 | $140,839 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $159,976 | $38,859 | $121,117 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $152,124 | $37,620 | $114,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,124 | $37,620 | $114,504 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,012 | $38,000 | $116,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map