Estimated Value: $482,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Sego Lily Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $504,536, approximately $280 per square foot. 444 E Sego Lily Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of Utah
Bought by
Poloa Oliver and Poloa Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,796
Outstanding Balance
$141,722
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Oakason Evelyn M
Bought by
Bank Of Utah and J Bradshaw Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Oakason Evelyn M
Bought by
Oakason Evelyn M and Evelyn M Oakason Living Trust Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poloa Oliver | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Bank Of Utah | -- | Superior Title | |
| Oakason Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poloa Oliver | $161,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $464,300 | $178,900 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $452,900 | $174,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $366,700 | $169,300 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $375,400 | $109,100 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $285,300 | $83,700 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $257,000 | $83,700 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $239,000 | $79,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $215,400 | $79,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $203,300 | $79,000 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $200,200 | $79,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $184,600 | $76,600 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $176,700 | $74,300 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map