Estimated Value: $480,008 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 S 475 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $503,002, approximately $558 per square foot. 9840 S 475 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $406,400 | $188,300 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $399,400 | $183,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $381,200 | $178,200 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $388,700 | $114,800 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $296,700 | $88,100 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $267,100 | $88,100 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $250,500 | $83,200 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $214,800 | $83,200 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $202,200 | $83,200 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $195,200 | $83,200 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $185,000 | $80,700 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $177,400 | $78,200 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map