444 Flat Creek Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Flat Creek Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently priced at $247,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 444 Flat Creek Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Lytle Charles J
Bought by
Tandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tandy | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map