444 Oak St Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,961 - $941,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Oak St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $826,240, approximately $289 per square foot. 444 Oak St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Hill View Montessori Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Max
Bought by
Resendes-Sa Marta and Sa Nuno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendes-Sa Marta | $380,000 | -- | |
| Resendes-Sa Marta | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendes-Sa Marta | $366,500 | |
| Closed | Resendes-Sa Marta | $374,388 | |
| Closed | Resendes-Sa Marta | $373,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $638,300 | $190,500 | $447,800 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $611,400 | $158,800 | $452,600 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $566,000 | $158,800 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $480,500 | $129,900 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $446,200 | $122,700 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $432,600 | $122,700 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $406,200 | $115,500 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $385,000 | $108,300 | $276,700 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $361,600 | $108,300 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $342,400 | $93,800 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $333,100 | $93,800 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map