444 Oneida Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,132/month
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Secluded Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Pasadena High School Rated A
- No HOA
- 5-minute walk to Eaton Blanche Park
About This Home
Private & Enclosed with mature trees all around, this Mid Century home..is your opportunity to live in desirable east Pasadena. Built in 1951, the house has two bedrooms and two bathrooms on ground level, but don't miss the great room above the garage! It has its own 3/4-bathroom and can be used as a 3d bedroom, a game room, or hobby studio. The lot is approx. 6,528 Sq.Ft. and gives a feeling of your very own private park. Speaking of park-like feeling, Eaton Blanche park is only steps away to offer sporting activities or meet-up with neighborhood puppies. The architecture gives a feeling of mid-century modern. Inside you will find expansive living space with a lot of glass to provide indoor outdoor feeling. Plenty of bright natural light. In addition to the dining area, there is enclosed outdoor space with smoker built in to add to your cooking credentials. Solar panels on the roof, all paid off. Make your way to Oneida Drive for your quiet Pasadena living!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-354-1306 License #01438231 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 6,528 Sq Ft Lot
- Secluded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,336 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Views of Woods
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11
- Tax Tract Number 11976
- Assessor Parcel Number 5754037002
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $104,865 | $26,199 | $78,666 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $102,810 | $25,686 | $77,124 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $100,795 | $25,183 | $75,612 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $98,820 | $24,690 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $96,883 | $24,206 | $72,677 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $94,011 | $23,489 | $70,522 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $92,169 | $23,029 | $69,140 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $88,592 | $22,136 | $66,456 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $87,262 | $21,804 | $65,458 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $85,553 | $21,377 | $64,176 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,686,000 | +5.4% | $722 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,000 | -5.2% | $685 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $1,686,000 | -- | $722 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Equity Title - Los Angeles | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR26063859
APN: 5754-037-002
- 3346 Grayburn Rd
- 2985 San Pasqual St
- 3490 San Pasqual St
- 3007 Millicent Way
- 3255 Lombardy Rd
- 3328 Milton St
- 2995 E Del Mar Blvd
- 175 Madre St
- 3012 Margaret Dr
- 3600 Grayburn Rd
- 900 Gainsborough Dr
- 2915 Morningside St
- 534 Vallombrosa Dr
- 837 El Campo Dr
- 2835 Devonport Rd
- 7145 N Muscatel Ave
- 555 Michigan Blvd
- 7140 N Muscatel Ave
- 3762 Mohawk St
- 2850 Wallingford Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.