444 S Halladay St Good Thunder, MN 56037
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 S Halladay St, Good Thunder, MN 56037 and is currently estimated at $167,211, approximately $197 per square foot. 444 S Halladay St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Busse Jacob J
Bought by
Baker Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Laura A | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $121,600 | $24,400 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $115,100 | $24,400 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $118,700 | $24,400 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $111,600 | $24,400 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $85,500 | $24,400 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $83,100 | $24,400 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $83,100 | $24,400 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $982 | $73,200 | $18,300 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $976 | $73,200 | $18,300 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $960 | $73,200 | $18,300 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $9 | $69,500 | $18,300 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $65,300 | $18,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map