Estimated Value: $172,475 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Shasta Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $190,119. 444 Shasta Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Andrighetto Gary
Bought by
Andrighetto Gary and The Gary L Andrigetto Revocabl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrighetto Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $58,742 | $6,087 | $52,655 |
| 2023 | $600 | $56,462 | $5,851 | $50,611 |
| 2022 | $576 | $55,356 | $5,737 | $49,619 |
| 2021 | $566 | $54,272 | $5,625 | $48,647 |
| 2020 | $562 | $53,717 | $5,568 | $48,149 |
| 2019 | $550 | $52,664 | $5,459 | $47,205 |
| 2018 | $539 | $51,632 | $5,352 | $46,280 |
| 2017 | $530 | $50,621 | $5,248 | $45,373 |
| 2016 | $594 | $49,630 | $5,146 | $44,484 |
| 2015 | $56 | $5,069 | $5,069 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $47,928 | $4,970 | $42,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map