444 Suzanne Ave Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Suzanne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $652,700, approximately $343 per square foot. 444 Suzanne Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Otto Kenneth and Otto Sheila R
Bought by
Sheila R Otto Revocable Trust and Otto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila R Otto Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Otto Kenneth | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $622,200 | $137,300 | $484,900 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $562,000 | $137,300 | $424,700 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $533,900 | $137,300 | $396,600 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $473,600 | $137,300 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $455,800 | $137,300 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $483,300 | $167,700 | $315,600 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $451,400 | $167,700 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $433,600 | $167,700 | $265,900 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $429,300 | $167,700 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map