444 Talbert Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Talbert Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $377,905, approximately $277 per square foot. 444 Talbert Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Zinna Susan F
Bought by
Waldron Norma Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Zinna Susan F
Bought by
Zinna Stephanie M and Zinna Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Zinna Stephen A and Zinna Susan F
Bought by
Zinna Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Norma Frances | $300,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Waldron Norma Frances | -- | Title Partners | |
| Zinna Stephanie M | -- | -- | |
| Zinna Susan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinna Susan F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $67,570 | $34,490 | $33,080 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $59,850 | $26,830 | $33,020 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $59,850 | $26,830 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $52,060 | $22,990 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $52,060 | $22,990 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $46,120 | $19,080 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $46,120 | $19,080 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $42,750 | $14,330 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $42,750 | $14,330 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $36,270 | $11,460 | $24,810 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $36,270 | $11,460 | $24,810 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $32,470 | $6,100 | $26,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map