447 Talbert Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Talbert Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $405,357, approximately $250 per square foot. 447 Talbert Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kraft Jason R and Kraft Christy
Bought by
Ring Ii Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,357
Outstanding Balance
$159,224
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Kraft Jason R and Amonette Carrie L
Bought by
Kraft Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Dannegger Paul G and Dannegger Nina
Bought by
Dannegger Paul G and Dannegger Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Ii Robert A | $236,500 | Pulaski Title Company | |
| Kraft Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Dannegger Paul G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Ii Robert A | $233,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraft Jason R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannegger Paul G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kraft Jason R | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $74,310 | $31,770 | $42,540 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $64,200 | $24,720 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $64,200 | $24,720 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $56,760 | $21,190 | $35,570 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $56,760 | $21,190 | $35,570 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $52,800 | $17,630 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $52,800 | $17,630 | $35,170 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $46,620 | $13,220 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $46,620 | $13,220 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $39,570 | $10,580 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map