444 Voorhees Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Voorhees Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $350,626, approximately $235 per square foot. 444 Voorhees Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Mark Elementary School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Lovullo Michael J and Lovullo Carmen L
Bought by
Lovullo Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovullo Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lovullo Michael J | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $274,000 | $67,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $932 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $925 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $925 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $962 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $744 | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $11,200 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map