4440 1st St Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 1st St, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $309,977, approximately $193 per square foot. 4440 1st St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Chace Russell S
Bought by
Reis Tracy L and Teachout Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Arizpe Sherri E and Smith Sherri E
Bought by
Chace Russell S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Tracy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Chace Russell S | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chace Russell S | $63,000 |