4440 E Palm Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,234,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 E Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,142,923, approximately $599 per square foot. 4440 E Palm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Acosta Albert R and Acosta Albert Ray
Bought by
Acosta Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Patricia A | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acosta Patricia A | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $232,435 | $87,316 | $145,119 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $227,878 | $85,604 | $142,274 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $223,410 | $83,925 | $139,485 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $219,030 | $82,280 | $136,750 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $214,736 | $80,667 | $134,069 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $212,535 | $79,840 | $132,695 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $208,368 | $78,274 | $130,094 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $204,283 | $76,739 | $127,544 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $200,278 | $75,234 | $125,044 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $196,351 | $73,758 | $122,593 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $193,402 | $72,650 | $120,752 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $189,614 | $71,227 | $118,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map