4431 E Spring St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $900,698 - $994,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 E Spring St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $947,175, approximately $677 per square foot. 4431 E Spring St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Aurora Ayala
Bought by
Martinez Aurora and The Aurora Martinez Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Aurora | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Aurora Ayala | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $229,814 | $115,746 | $114,068 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $225,308 | $113,476 | $111,832 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $220,891 | $111,251 | $109,640 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $216,560 | $109,069 | $107,491 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $212,314 | $106,930 | $105,384 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $210,137 | $105,833 | $104,304 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $206,017 | $103,758 | $102,259 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $201,978 | $101,724 | $100,254 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $198,018 | $99,729 | $98,289 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $194,136 | $97,774 | $96,362 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $191,220 | $96,305 | $94,915 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $187,475 | $94,419 | $93,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map