4440 Longtree Cove Memphis, TN 38128
Estimated Value: $138,210 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Longtree Cove, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $146,303, approximately $123 per square foot. 4440 Longtree Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lucy Elementary School, Woodstock Middle School, and Bolton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Ohara Rosemary S and Ohara James E
Bought by
Franklin John and Franklin Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Outstanding Balance
$34,824
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,479
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin John | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin John | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $34,350 | $3,250 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $860 | $25,375 | $2,900 | $22,475 |
| 2023 | $860 | $25,375 | $2,900 | $22,475 |
| 2022 | $860 | $25,375 | $2,900 | $22,475 |
| 2021 | $875 | $25,375 | $2,900 | $22,475 |
| 2020 | $610 | $15,050 | $2,900 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $610 | $15,050 | $2,900 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $610 | $15,050 | $2,900 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $619 | $15,050 | $2,900 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $653 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map