4440 Mohave Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $339,129 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Mohave Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $361,532, approximately $190 per square foot. 4440 Mohave Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Fields William D and Fields Carol
Bought by
Wing David A and Wing Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,384
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$289,148
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing David A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wing David A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $99,930 | $21,570 | $78,360 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $99,930 | $21,570 | $78,360 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $99,930 | $21,570 | $78,360 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $70,090 | $14,380 | $55,710 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $70,090 | $14,380 | $55,710 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $70,090 | $14,380 | $55,710 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $64,480 | $14,110 | $50,370 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $64,480 | $14,110 | $50,370 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $64,480 | $14,110 | $50,370 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $64,460 | $14,110 | $50,350 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $64,460 | $14,110 | $50,350 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $64,460 | $14,110 | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map