4440 Overlook Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $453,258, approximately $170 per square foot. 4440 Overlook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Lichtenthal Victor N and Lichtenthal Jo Ann
Bought by
Janus Daryl C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Lichtenthal Victor N and Lichtenthal Jo Anne M
Bought by
Lichtenthal Victor N and Lichtenthal Jo Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Daryl C | -- | None Available | |
| Lichtenthal Victor N | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lichtenthal Victor N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $403,000 | $75,000 | $328,000 |