NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,742 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2013

Last sale price $133,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,297 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sheridan Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2013

Price Below Assessed Value! Minutes to all conveniences! Peacefull setting for spacious cape in need of TLC! Bring your decorating ideas! Kitchen & dining are darling with new pergo in kit and carpet in dining area! Most windows have been replaced. Full house generator! Wood stove in breezeway/familyrm area! Full Back Garage door! Forced air heat (oil) works great! Fin. bsmt needs sprucing up - huge bar & room for great entertaining! Woodburner in bsmt is not operable! Great Buy for the $$! Reverify taxes before contract!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Reynolds

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RE0664802 Listed on: 07/24/2012

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401211343

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x186

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-070-200-0004-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,743

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main to Overlook to W. Overlook (across from Dash's)
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.42
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Clarence
  • Ninth Grade High School: Clarence Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-070-200-0004-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X186
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3743.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Smith Laurie A
Bought by
Smith Richard R and Smith Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
$352,357

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-11.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%

Smith Richard R -- None Available
Smith Laurie A $133,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Sold $133,000 -11.3% $76 / Sq Ft
12/01/2012 12/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,986 $317,000 $75,000 $242,000
2024 $4,986 $317,000 $75,000 $242,000
2023 $5,226 $258,000 $65,000 $193,000
2022 $5,149 $258,000 $65,000 $193,000
2021 $5,129 $258,000 $65,000 $193,000
2020 $3,450 $177,000 $50,000 $127,000
2019 $3,322 $177,000 $50,000 $127,000
2018 $3,367 $177,000 $50,000 $127,000
2017 $1,485 $157,000 $50,000 $107,000
2016 $3,133 $157,000 $50,000 $107,000
2015 -- $180,000 $50,000 $130,000
2014 -- $165,000 $50,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B413214

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-070-200-0004-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.