4441 Macadamia Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $485,997
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Macadamia Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $465,999, approximately $460 per square foot. 4441 Macadamia Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Josue Manuel and Rivera Cierra Dawn
Bought by
Rivera Revocable Living Trust and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Josue and Rivera Cierra
Bought by
Rivera Cierra and Rivera Josue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Delgadillo Jacque Law
Bought by
Rivera Josue and Rivera Cierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Touray Jacque
Bought by
Delgadillo Jacque Law
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Touray Jacque
Bought by
Touray Jacque
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Cierra | -- | Fidelity National Title Conc | |
| Rivera Josue | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delgadillo Jacque Law | -- | -- | |
| Touray Jacque | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Cierra | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Josue | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $312,471 | $96,143 | $216,328 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $306,345 | $94,258 | $212,087 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $300,339 | $92,410 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $294,451 | $90,599 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $288,678 | $88,823 | $199,855 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $280,118 | $86,190 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $274,626 | $84,500 | $190,126 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $269,243 | $82,844 | $186,399 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $263,965 | $81,220 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $131,531 | $32,431 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $128,955 | $31,796 | $97,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map