Estimated Value: $368,833 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 1st Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $478,458. 4442 1st Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Rulia Ernest A
Bought by
Rulia Ernest A and Rulia Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Rulia Brenda A
Bought by
Rulia Ernest M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Rulia Ernest A and Rulia Joan M
Bought by
Rulia Ernest A and Rulia Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Rulia Ernest A
Bought by
Rulia Ernest A and Rulia Brenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Rulia Ernest A
Bought by
Rulia Ernest A and Rulia Brenda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulia Ernest A | -- | None Available | |
| Rulia Ernest A | -- | None Available | |
| Rulia Ernest M | -- | None Available | |
| Rulia Ernest A | -- | None Available | |
| Rulia Ernest A | -- | -- | |
| Rulia Ernest A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $269,825 | $95,788 | $174,037 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $259,349 | $92,069 | $167,280 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $254,264 | $90,264 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $249,280 | $88,495 | $160,785 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $246,765 | $87,609 | $159,156 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $241,927 | $85,891 | $156,036 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $237,185 | $84,208 | $152,977 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $232,536 | $82,557 | $149,979 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $227,978 | $80,939 | $147,039 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $224,553 | $79,723 | $144,830 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $220,156 | $78,162 | $141,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map