4442 Dundee Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Dundee Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $573,242, approximately $508 per square foot. 4442 Dundee Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Mcelyea Jerry C and Mcelyea Sharron M
Bought by
Mcelyea Jerry C and Mcelyea Sharron M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelyea Jerry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $68,310 | $21,966 | $46,344 |
| 2023 | $718 | $65,660 | $21,114 | $44,546 |
| 2022 | $704 | $64,373 | $20,700 | $43,673 |
| 2021 | $710 | $63,112 | $20,295 | $42,817 |
| 2020 | $704 | $62,465 | $20,087 | $42,378 |
| 2019 | $691 | $61,242 | $19,694 | $41,548 |
| 2018 | $677 | $60,042 | $19,310 | $40,732 |
| 2017 | $664 | $58,866 | $18,932 | $39,934 |
| 2016 | $625 | $57,712 | $18,561 | $39,151 |
| 2015 | $614 | $56,847 | $18,283 | $38,564 |
| 2014 | $606 | $55,735 | $17,926 | $37,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map