44425 Fenhold St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $394,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44425 Fenhold St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $374,143, approximately $262 per square foot. 44425 Fenhold St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Karl Sylvia
Bought by
Foster Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,362
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Karl Joseph
Bought by
Karl Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Fiore Etta and Paschkowski Therese
Bought by
Karl Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Cynthia R | $174,000 | Fidelity | |
| Karl Sylvia | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Karl Sylvia | $86,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Cynthia R | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Karl Sylvia | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Cynthia R | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $247,373 | $73,070 | $174,303 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $242,524 | $71,638 | $170,886 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $237,770 | $70,234 | $167,536 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $233,108 | $68,857 | $164,251 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $228,538 | $67,507 | $161,031 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $221,760 | $65,505 | $156,255 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $211,100 | $62,200 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $153,000 | $45,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $153,000 | $45,100 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $132,900 | $39,200 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map