4443 Gardena Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 Gardena Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $505,650, approximately $513 per square foot. 4443 Gardena Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Hudson Shaun W and Mejia Hudson Yesenia
Bought by
Hudson Shaun William and Mejia Hudson Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Yesenia
Bought by
Hudson Shaun W and Mejia Hudson Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,341
Outstanding Balance
$13,281
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mejia Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,773
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Shaun William | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Shaun W | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Yesenia | $75,500 | Quality Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $109,996 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Shaun W | $72,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Yesenia | $73,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $117,082 | $49,817 | $67,265 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $112,538 | $47,884 | $64,654 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $110,333 | $46,946 | $63,387 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $108,171 | $46,026 | $62,145 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $107,063 | $45,555 | $61,508 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $104,964 | $44,662 | $60,302 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $102,907 | $43,788 | $59,119 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $100,890 | $42,930 | $57,960 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $98,913 | $42,089 | $56,824 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $97,428 | $41,457 | $55,971 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $95,522 | $40,646 | $54,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map