4443 Reflection Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 Reflection Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $437,709, approximately $378 per square foot. 4443 Reflection Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Bradley and Hensley Jobie L
Bought by
Takasaki Blane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,924
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$365,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Hensley Bradley and Hensley Jobie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,096
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takasaki Blane | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hensley Bradley | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Takasaki Blane | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Bradley | $109,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $260,676 | $72,403 | $188,273 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $255,566 | $70,984 | $184,582 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $250,556 | $69,593 | $180,963 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $245,644 | $68,229 | $177,415 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $240,829 | $66,892 | $173,937 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $238,361 | $66,207 | $172,154 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $233,688 | $64,909 | $168,779 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $229,107 | $63,637 | $165,470 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $224,616 | $62,390 | $162,226 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $220,213 | $61,167 | $159,046 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $216,906 | $60,249 | $156,657 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $196,500 | $55,000 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map