4444 Glimmer Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Glimmer Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $441,948, approximately $331 per square foot. 4444 Glimmer Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Rowley Cliff D and Rowley Diane M
Bought by
Rowley 2023 Family Trust and Rowley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Rowley Cliff D and Rowley Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,388
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley 2023 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowley Cliff D | $114,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowley Cliff D | $113,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $182,010 | $63,858 | $118,152 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $178,442 | $62,606 | $115,836 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $174,944 | $61,379 | $113,565 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $171,515 | $60,176 | $111,339 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $168,153 | $58,997 | $109,156 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $166,430 | $58,393 | $108,037 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $163,168 | $57,249 | $105,919 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $159,970 | $56,127 | $103,843 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $156,834 | $55,027 | $101,807 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $153,760 | $53,949 | $99,811 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $151,451 | $53,139 | $98,312 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $148,486 | $52,099 | $96,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map