4444 Paddock Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,020 - $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Paddock Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $577,005, approximately $388 per square foot. 4444 Paddock Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Smith Darrell and Smith Lois
Bought by
Heer Virginia J and Ball James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,508
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$497,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heer Virginia J | $238,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heer Virginia J | $190,400 | |
| Closed | Heer Virginia J | $35,700 |