4445 Delta Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $3,281,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Delta Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $2,104,667, approximately $901 per square foot. 4445 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Valdivia John M and Valdivia Esther R
Bought by
Valdivia John M and Valdivia Esther R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $108,862 | $26,687 | $82,175 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $106,728 | $26,164 | $80,564 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $104,636 | $25,651 | $78,985 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $102,586 | $25,149 | $77,437 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $100,575 | $24,656 | $75,919 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $99,545 | $24,404 | $75,141 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $97,594 | $23,926 | $73,668 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $95,681 | $23,457 | $72,224 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $91,968 | $22,548 | $69,420 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $90,588 | $22,210 | $68,378 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $88,814 | $21,775 | $67,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map