4445 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,127 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $289,282, approximately $314 per square foot. 4445 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Alonzo Uriel and Alonzo Tina
Bought by
Sidhu Gurmeet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Alonzo Uriel and Alonzo Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Ralph S and Barnes Lenora K
Bought by
Source One Mtg Servces Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Kerr Judith A and Williams Judith A
Bought by
Souza Michael Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Gurmeet | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Alonzo Uriel | $48,000 | -- | |
| Source One Mtg Servces Corp | $41,294 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza Michael Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alonzo Uriel | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $62,420 | $30,779 | $31,641 |
| 2023 | $781 | $59,998 | $29,585 | $30,413 |
| 2022 | $770 | $58,822 | $29,005 | $29,817 |
| 2021 | $750 | $57,670 | $28,437 | $29,233 |
| 2020 | $746 | $57,080 | $28,146 | $28,934 |
| 2019 | $718 | $55,962 | $27,595 | $28,367 |
| 2018 | $703 | $54,865 | $27,054 | $27,811 |
| 2017 | $691 | $53,790 | $26,524 | $27,266 |
| 2016 | $669 | $52,736 | $26,004 | $26,732 |
| 2015 | $659 | $51,945 | $25,614 | $26,331 |
| 2014 | $647 | $50,929 | $25,113 | $25,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map