4465 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,440 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $321,360, approximately $264 per square foot. 4465 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Smith James E and Johnson Cretta
Bought by
Kan Brian Kin On and Liang Min Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Smith James D and Smith Ruth J
Bought by
Smith James D and The James & Ruth Smith 2005 Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Alma L and Lowery Palmer Alma
Bought by
Smith James D and Smith Ruth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kan Brian Kin On | $60,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith James D | -- | -- | |
| Smith James D | $52,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James D | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $76,856 | $32,023 | $44,833 |
| 2023 | $957 | $73,874 | $30,781 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $944 | $72,427 | $30,178 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $918 | $71,008 | $29,587 | $41,421 |
| 2020 | $914 | $70,281 | $29,284 | $40,997 |
| 2019 | $880 | $68,904 | $28,710 | $40,194 |
| 2018 | $861 | $67,554 | $28,148 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $847 | $66,231 | $27,597 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $819 | $64,933 | $27,056 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $807 | $63,959 | $26,650 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $792 | $62,707 | $26,128 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map